Entry List

  • Helen Adams, Egdon Heath Harriers
  • Tish Alberry, Purbeck Runners
  • Steve Amos, Poole Runners
  • Shelley Anderson
  • Jason Bailey, Lonely Goat
  • Nicola Barker, Poole Ac
  • Anna Barratt, Lytchett Manor Striders
  • Laura Bending
  • Pete Bessant, Runblandford
  • Sandra Bessant, Runblandford
  • Vicky Bishop, Littledown Harriers
  • Julie Bliss, Poole Ac
  • Matt Bliss
  • Simon Bliss, Poole Ac
  • Steven Bowles, Purbeck Runners
  • Stephen Bridger, Purbeck Runners
  • Geraldine Broadley
  • Mike Broadley
  • Gillian Bronze, Lytchett Manor Striders
  • Matt Brooker, Lytchett Manor Striders
  • Bonnie Brown, Purbeck Runners
  • Roger Browning, Littledown Harriers
  • Nicola Buckwell, Verwood Runners
  • Ian Bugler, Square & Compass Trail Runners
  • Tracey Burch, Purbeck Runners
  • Anton Burns, Square & Compass Trail Runners
  • Julie Burns
  • Andrew Byrom, Purbeck Runners
  • Robert Campbell Smith, Poole Runners
  • Elaine Chandler
  • Michael Chant
  • Zodwa Chasokela, Purbeck Runners
  • David Child, Westbourne Running Club
  • Mandy Church
  • Ela Cieluszecka
  • Jacek Cieluszecki, Bournemouth Athletic Club
  • George Clarke
  • Joanne Cleall, Poole Runners
  • Kate Cockwell
  • Grace Compton
  • John Connor, Square & Compass Trail Runners
  • Hilary Craig, Poole Runners
  • Richard Daly
  • Mark Dawson, Poole Ac
  • Amanda Dennison, Poole Runners
  • Sarah Dewdney
  • Karen Dormer Woolley, Purbeck Runners
  • Robert Doubleday, Poole Ac
  • Matthew Downer, Poole Ac
  • Kirsty Drewett, Bournemouth Athletic Club
  • David Elliott
  • Mel Elliott
  • Jane England, Runblandford
  • Emma Evans, Lonely Goat
  • Becky Field
  • Kathy Fooks, Littledown Harriers
  • Marion Frampton, Poole Runners
  • Robert Frampton, Poole Runners
  • Peter Fraser
  • Darrell Froud, Poole Runners
  • Samantha Fry, Purbeck Runners
  • Ross Galpin
  • Marie Glanfield
  • Alexander Goff
  • Liz Goldsack, Purbeck Runners
  • Julie Gosling, Wimborne Ac
  • Martin Grimsdale, Purbeck Runners
  • Nathan Grist, Lonely Goat
  • Helen Guerrier, Poole Runners
  • Laura Hamilton, Westbourne Rc
  • Rebecca Harrison, Poole Runners
  • Christine Hart Burke, Purbeck Runners
  • Terry Haughey, Poole Runners
  • Aileen Heal, Axe Valley Runners
  • Jason Hepple
  • David Hodson, Purbeck Runners
  • Jayne Hodson, Purbeck Runners
  • Ade Holloway, Wimborne Ac
  • Kate Hughes, Lytchett Manor Striders
  • David Johnson
  • Sophie Johnston
  • Lee Jones
  • Mike Jurd, Wimborne Ac
  • Sandra Jurd
  • Duncan Lane, Lytchett Manor Striders
  • Faye Law, Poole Runners
  • Mel Leach
  • Laura Lee, Runblandford
  • Elizabeth Lees
  • Ben Lees-Smith
  • Fiona Leigh, Hamworthy Hoppers
  • Ian Leslie, Ealing Southall & Middlesex Ac
  • Jane Lewis
  • Lea Lohk, Lytchett Manor Striders
  • Brian Long, South West Veterans Athletics Club
  • David Mann
  • Neil Masterman, Poole Ac
  • Stuart Mcallister, Poole Ac
  • Caprice Mcwilliams, Goodgym
  • Kelly Meates, Square & Compass Trail Runners
  • Andrew Mills, Poole Ac
  • Rob Mills, Poole Runners
  • Trisha Mills, Poole Ac
  • Kim Moorhouse, Bourne Runners
  • Barbara Murray, Purbeck Runners
  • Hamish Murray, Purbeck Runners
  • Rosemarie Osborn, New Forest Runners
  • Esref Ozdemir, Poole Runners
  • Mark Packer, Littledown Harriers
  • Tim Page, Square & Compass Trail Runners
  • Kate Parker
  • Geoff Parrott, Westbourne Running Club
  • Zoe Pattison, Purbeck Runners
  • Debbie Pavey, Dursley Running Club
  • Holly Pavey, Dursley Running Club
  • Sean Perrin, Poole Runners
  • Brian Perryman
  • Tom Perryman
  • Alex Pilgrim, Runblandford
  • Tom Plowman, Square & Compass Trail Runners
  • Elizabeth Poingdestre, Square & Compass Trail Runners
  • Matthew Randell
  • Frances Randell
  • Nicki Ream, Poole Runners
  • Matt Robbins, Poole Runners
  • Dawn Rogers, New Forest Runners
  • Rebecca Rogers
  • Eleanor Rollett, Dorset Sole Sisters
  • Sophie Russell, Square & Compass Trail Runners
  • Anne Saunders, Dorchester Riot
  • Geoffrey Scott, Poole Runners
  • John Sevenoaks
  • Sharon Shaw, Poole Runners
  • John Skilton
  • Jamie Smalley, Runderwear
  • Jane Snarey
  • Philip Snarey
  • Claire Sparrey, Square & Compass Trail Runners
  • Sarah Speakman-Jones, Goodgym
  • Beccy Spicer, Purbeck Runners
  • Lucy Spirling, Purbeck Runners
  • Caroline Stanzel, Poole Runners
  • Jackie Stean, Poole Runners
  • Brett Stevens, Poole Ac
  • Tim Stone, Square & Compass Trail Runners
  • David Stratford
  • Cheryl Struck, Poole Ac
  • Conal Tatchell
  • Thomas Tedds
  • Sarah Tetley, Runblandford
  • Helene Tulodziecki, Verwood Runners
  • Ian Underwood
  • Mark Watson
  • Graham Whiffen, Wimborne Ac
  • Paul Wilding, Lytchett Manor Striders
  • Jason Wilkinson, Poole Runners
  • Roy Williams, Poole Runners
  • Ann Woodhouse, Tavistock Aac
  • Jeffrey Woolley
  • Caroline Creed
  • Alan Buxton, Bath Amphibians
  • Louise Buxton, Bath Amphibians
  • Patricia Symons
  • Andy Robinson
  • Samantha Robinson
  • Caroline Thomas
  • Jane Kovalev
  • Philip Davies, Philip Davies
  • Fay Barnes
  • Mandy Savory
  • Nigel Savory
  • Bernard Waldron
  • Julie Waldron
  • Lisa Read
  • Marcel Read
  • Julia Armstrong
  • Daniel Dumbarton
  • Tracy Dumbarton, Larkfield Ac
  • Sue Brigden, Team Bath Ac
  • Abigail Baker, Purbeck Runners
  • Tanya Hunt
  • Owen Morgan
  • Natasha Wetherall
  • Michael Gibbons
  • Jenni Carr
  • Alex Matthews
  • Chris Punch, Mini Nod
  • Judith Vlaarkamp, Lytchett Manor Striders
  • Georgie Roberts, Lytchett Manor Striders
  • Alison Snell, Tri-Hards Exmouth
  • Adam Maskill, Alton Runners
  • William Hurley, Blackwater Valley Runners
  • Neil Cranidge, Dorset Doddlers
  • Jane Ward, Dorset Doddlers
  • Kirsty Weston, Lytchett Manor Striders
  • Virginie Morris, Dorchester Riot
  • Amy Cull, Poole Runners
  • Duncan Grassie, West 4 Harriers
  • Annabel Urquiza, Tri-Hards Exmouth
  • Andrea Marshall, Lytchett Manor Striders
  • Thomas Marshall
  • Darren Grummitt, Egdon Heath Harriers
  • Alec Ramsey, Lonely Goat
  • Tammy Friars-Robles, Poole Ac
  • Debbie S Hewitt, Egdon Heath Harriers
  • Jeremy Nickolls
  • Martha Nickolls
  • Ellen Johnson
  • Colin Somers, Poole Runners
  • Isabelle Somers, Poole Runners
  • Kate Somers, Poole Runners
  • David Wilson, Littledown Harriers
  • Jane Forster
  • Rob Forster, Poole Runners
  • Emily Copleston, Dorchester Riot
  • Amelia Kermeen, Woking Ac
  • Geoff Kermeen, Lonely Goat
  • Alex Johnson
  • Ray Graham, Run Happy Dorset
  • Jacqui Ives, Run Happy Dorset
  • Tom Whetlor
  • Claudia Howse, Poole Runners
  • Shelley Harford
  • Karen Townley, Lytchett Manor Striders
  • Dale Holland, Poole Runners
  • Patricia Deane
  • Jane Edwards, Jane Edwards
  • Adam Hawkins, Yeovil Town Rrc
  • Corinne Hawkins, Yeovil Town Rrc
  • Emma Risk, Purbeck Runners
  • Emily Clark, Verwood Runners
  • Lucie Goodwin, Lonely Goat
  • Philip Benham, Lonely Goat
  • Phil Harris, Oakdale Runners
  • Tracy Harris
  • Alex Bones, Oakdale Runners
  • Lisa Bones, Oakdale Runners
  • Sharon Wells
  • Emma Midwinter, Oakdale Runners
  • Debbie Talbott, Vegan Runners
  • Janice Newson, Honiton Running Club
  • Damian Midwinter, Lonely Goat
  • Jane Whitcombe, Lonely Goat Rc
  • Hayley Luke
  • Ian Luke, Poole Runners
  • Steve Claxton, Poole Runners
  • Ian Underwood
  • Kelly Underwood
  • Scott Winthrop
  • Rachel Newman, Oakdale Runners
  • Helen Lett, Oakdale Runners
  • Janet Temple-Edwards, Oakdale Runners
  • Leigh Samways
  • Harvey Samways
  • Daniel Meineck, Lytchett Manor Striders
  • Ian Diffey, Lytchett Manor Striders
  • Simon Linard, Lonely Goat
  • Gill Drumm, Oakdale Runners
  • Gillian Leslie
  • Greg Bemment, Purbeck Runners
  • Jade Walton
  • Conal Tatchell
  • Clare Stainer
  • Mary Mellor
  • Alex Thompson, Lytchett Manor Striders
  • Judith Scarfe, Lytchett Manor Striders
  • Dougie Scarfe, Lytchett Manor Striders
  • Julia Howlett, Lytchett Manor Strider
  • Peter Howlett, Lytchett Manor Striders
  • Sarah Currell, Oakdale Runners
  • Ian Bandy
  • Jim Windebank, Poole Runners
  • Liz Bemment, Purbeck Runners
  • Jonathan Clissold
  • Paul Chadwick, Wells City Harriers
  • Zoe Clark
  • Mark Peddle
  • Susan Cribb, Oakdale Runners
  • Rachel Elford, Lytchett Manor Striders
  • Howard Bidmead, Honiton Running Club
  • Wendy Mansell, Purbeck Runners
  • Julian Critchlow, Purbeck Runners
  • Jayne Turnley, Purbeck Runners
  • Jayne Wade, Bournemouth Athletics Club
  • Rebecca Burton, Bham
  • Jenny Lee Marshall, Purbeck Runners
  • Lisa Thomas
  • Jason Bailey, Lonely Goat Rc
  • Phil Haddrell, Wsph
  • Alex Emery, No Club
  • Andrew Roast, Muddy Runners
  • Karen Casey
  • Simon Hunt, Bournemouth Ac
  • Michael Mcgoldrick, Verwood Runners
  • Denise Whitmarsh, Verwood Runners
  • Richard Whitmarsh, Verwood Runners
  • Rebecca Carron, Wessex Orienteering
  • Emma Jackson
  • Claire Stonier
  • Helen Antram, Sandhurst Joggers
  • Nick Jay
  • Ali Oneill
  • Sharon Pugh, Dorest Sole Sisters
  • Nick Clayton, Poole Runners
  • Liz Ashford
  • Kelly Fry, Lonely Goat
  • Sue Dunster
  • Gill Sharples
  • Roger Cooper, Lytchett Manor Striders

The following have places deferred from 2019

  • Ruth Oliver, Run Blandford
  • Laurence Herdman
  • Fiona Napier
  • Sarah Perrett, Dorset sole sisters
  • Adam Perrett
  • Annie Lewis
  • Holly Bray
  • Christina Guppy, Dorchester RIOT
  • Ryan Titley
  • Philippa Titley
  • Wendy Mansell, Purbeck Runners
  • Sharon Dennis
  • Dan Carr
  • Abby Reed
  • Susan Quinn-Smith
  • Nick Guppy, Dorchester RIOT
  • Claire Journeaux, Dorchester RIOT
  • Sue Forber
  • Julia Slade, Dorset Doddlers
  • Helen Browne
  • Paul Renwick, Muddy Runners
  • Nicola Kimber
  • Carly Cutts Hammond, Just Jog Bideford
  • Kirsty Hodgman, Muddy Runners
  • Sarah Tibbett