Race Entry List

Runners are listed below ordered by surname. Those who have deferred to 2023 are listed under the 2022 entry list. Note your race number & bring it on race day. This will speed-up registration. Please check your name is on this list and that your gender, age category and team name are correct. Contact us by Friday 17th June if any details are wrong.

2022 Entry List (FINAL)

0451 – Ackrill, Russ (M50)
0452 – Ainsley, Lee Monquay (F40, Lee Monquay)
0453 – Ankers, Jonathan (M40)
0794 – Arnott-Weeks, Marian (F70, Royal Manor Of Portland AC)
0454 – Ashford, Elizabeth (F50)
0455 – Askam, Sam (F50)
0456 – Austin, Louiss (F40, Littledown Harriers)
0457 – Bailey, Jason (M50, Lonely Goat Running Club)
0458 – Barrow, Kirsty (F, Lytchett Manor Striders)
0459 – Bartlett, Anna (F, Purbeck Runners)
0460 – Bartlett, Matthew (M40)
0795 – Baseotto, Christine (F70, Vegan Runners UK)
0461 – Batchelor, Kevin (M50, Egdon Heath Harriers)
0462 – Bates, Sam (F50, Verwood Runners)
0463 – Beaton, Aaron (M40, Westbourne RC)
0464 – Beecroft, Debra (F50, Team #runFAR)
0465 – Begg, Lucy (F40)
0466 – Begg, Simon (M40)
0467 – Bell, Lewis (M, Lytchett Manor Striders)
0468 – Bemment, Greg (M60, Purbeck Runners)
0469 – Benham, Philip (M50, Team #runFAR)
0470 – Berry, Christopher (M40, Verwood Runners)
0471 – Bishop, Vicky (F60, Littledown Harriers)
0472 – Blakeway, Scott (M, Littledown Harriers)
0473 – Blaney, Ali (F40, Dorset Doddlers RC)
0474 – Bliss, Julie (F50, Team #runFAR)
0475 – Bliss, Matt (M)
0476 – Bliss, Simon (M50)
0477 – Bolar, Belinda (F50, Purbeck Runners)
0478 – Bones, Lisa (F50, Oakdale Runners)
0479 – Bones, Chloe (F, Oakdale Runners)
0480 – Bonner, Moira (F50)
0481 – Bovill, Rick (M60)
0482 – Bowles, Steven (M60, Purbeck Runners)
0483 – Bradley, Paul (M50, Team #runFAR)
0484 – Bradley, Julia (F50, Team #runFAR)
0485 – Bradstock, Harriet (F40, Team #runFAR)
0486 – Brooker, Matt (M40, Lytchett Manor Striders)
0487 – Brown, Matthew (M, Littledown Harriers)
0488 – Brown, Bonnie (F60, Purbeck Runners)
0489 – Buckwell, Nicola (F40, Verwood Runners)
0490 – Bullen, Wendy (F50)
0491 – Burden, Ewan (M, Team #runFAR)
0492 – Burke, Julia (F50, Team #runFAR)
0493 – Burke, Jj (M60)
0494 – Burns, Anton (M50, Square & Compass Trail Runners)
0495 – Burns, Sonya (F40)
0496 – Burrows, Paul (M40, Dorchester RIOT)
0497 – Byrne, Craig (M, Littledown Harriers)
0498 – Campbell, Melanie (F40)
0499 – Carter, Vicki (F40, Lytchett Manor Striders)
0500 – Cartwright, Jim (M40, Poole Runners)
0501 – Casey, Karen (F60, Team #runFAR)
0502 – Cave, Ginny (F50, Poole Runners)
0503 – Child, David (M60, Westbourne RC)
0504 – Church, Mandy (F50)
0505 – Clark, Paul (M50, Verwood Runners)
0506 – Clarke, Lewis (M, Lonely Goat Running Club)
0507 – Clarke, Benjamin (M)
0508 – Claxton, Steve (M40, Poole Runners)
0509 – Close, Jim (M50, Rogue Snails)
0510 – Colquhoun, Sarah (F50, Purbeck Runners)
0511 – Constable, Anne (F40, Team #runFAR)
0512 – Cosh, Dawn (F50, Square & Compass Trail Runners)
0513 – Cosh, Alan (M50, Square & Compass Trail Runners)
0514 – Craig, Hilary (F50, Poole Runners)
0515 – Crawley, Edward (M, Lytchett Manor Striders)
0516 – Creasey, Rebecca (F)
0517 – Critchlow, Julian (M60, Purbeck Runners)
0518 – Crouden, Lindsay (F60)
0519 – Crumpler, Amy (F, Team #runFAR)
0520 – Cuthbert, Carolyn (F50, Team #runFAR)
0521 – Daly, Rita (F50, Team #runFAR)
0522 – Daly, Richard (M50)
0523 – Daunt, Tim (M50)
0524 – Davey, Jelena (F50, Littledown Harriers)
0525 – Davies, Paula (F50, Team #runFAR)
0526 – Davies, Anne (F50, Activity Junkies)
0527 – Davison, Bronwen (F50, Dorchester RIOT)
0528 – Davison, Robert (M50, Dorchester RIOT)
0529 – Dawson, Mark (M50, Poole Runners)
0530 – De Leon, Eden (F)
0531 – Dobson, Mike (M50)
0532 – Dobson, Melanie (F40)
0533 – Dormer Woolley, Karen (F50, Purbeck Runners)
0534 – Doubleday, Robert (M, Poole AC)
0535 – Doughty, Peter (M40, Westbourne RC)
0536 – Downes, Sean (M50, Poole Runners)
0537 – Downes, Esther (F40, Poole Runners)
0538 – Dreifuss, Lawrence (M50, Team #runFAR)
0539 – Dyble, Liz (F50, Westbourne RC)
0540 – Eames, Kirsty (F)
0541 – Eccleston, Mohini (F50, Littledown Harriers)
0542 – Edwardes, Cat (F50)
0543 – Elford, Rachel (F40, Lytchett Manor Striders)
0544 – Elsdon, Danielle (F)
0545 – Emery, Alex (F40)
0546 – England, Jane (F50)
0547 – Euripides, Panikkos (M40, me myself and I)
0548 – Evans, Shannon (F50, Poole Runners)
0549 – Evans, Nicky (F40, Poole AC)
0550 – Everett, Mark (M, Littledown Harriers)
0551 – Everett, Maria (F, Littledown Harriers)
0552 – Ferguson, Calum (M40, Team #runFAR)
0553 – Flatley, Richard (M40, Littledown Harriers)
0554 – Foot, Jon (M60, Tripurbeck)
0555 – Forward, Carly (F, Dorchester RIOT)
0556 – Foxon, Jon (M)
0557 – Fraser, Keith (M60, Poole Runners)
0558 – Friasrobles, Tammy (F40, Poole AC)
0559 – Fry, Samantha (F, Purbeck Runners)
0560 – Gates, Laura (F, Team #runFAR)
0561 – Geyser, Annette (F40, Oakdale Runners)
0562 – Goodwin, Louise (F50, Team #runFAR)
0563 – Gosling, Julie (F60, Wimborne AC)
0564 – Graham, Thomas (M)
0565 – Graham, Ray (M60, Run Happy Dorset)
0566 – Gregory, Karen (F50, Team #runFAR)
0567 – Gregory, Steven (M50, Team #runFAR)
0568 – Grewcock, Clive (M60, Westbourne RC)
0569 – Grice, Carl (M40)
0570 – Grimsdale, Martin (M60, Purbeck Runners)
0571 – Guerrier, Helen (F, Poole Runners)
0572 – Hardy, Maria (F40, Team #runFAR)
0573 – Hardy, Alison (F40)
0574 – Harford, Shelley (F40, Team #runFAR)
0575 – Harris, Phil (M50, Oakdale Runners)
0576 – Harris, Tracy (F50, Oakdale Runners)
0577 – Harrison, Stephen (M40, Team #runFAR)
0578 – Harrison, Chris (M)
0579 – Haughey, Terry (M70, Poole Runners)
0580 – Hawkins, Colin (M40, Maverick Run Project)
0581 – Hawkins, Carly (F40, Maverick Run Project)
0582 – Hawkins, Adam (M70, Yeovil Town RRC)
0583 – Hawkins, Corinne (F60, Yeovil Town RRC)
0584 – Hawkins, Andrew (M50)
0585 – Haywood, Nigel (M60, Purbeck Runners)
0586 – Hazelgrove, Richard (M40, Royal Manor Of Portland AC)
0587 – Hazell, Deb (F50)
0588 – Hazell, Kevin (M50)
0589 – Hazell, Lottie (F)
0590 – Hendersonbishop, Emma (F40, Poole AC)
0591 – Hepple, Jason (M50, Poole Runners)
0592 – Herdman, Laurence (M50)
0593 – Hooper, Michael (M50, Team #runFAR)
0594 – Howell, Rebecca (F50, Team #runFAR)
0595 – Howell, Antonia (F, Team #runFAR)
0596 – Howells, Glyn (M50, Team #runFAR)
0597 – Hudson, Martin (M60, Littledown Harriers)
0598 – Hudson, Tracey (F50, Team #runFAR)
0599 – Huggins, Jon (M)
0600 – Humby, David (M50)
0601 – Hurley, William (M60, BVR)
0602 – Huxter, Nicholas (M40, Team #runFAR)
0603 – Ives, Jacqui (F40, Run Happy Dorset)
0604 – Ives, Judy (F60, Rogue Snails)
0605 – Janes, Suzanne (F, Littledown Harriers)
0606 – Johnson, David (M60)
0607 – Johnson, Alexander (M)
0608 – Jurd, Mike (M60, Wimborne AC)
0609 – Jurd, Sandra (F60)
0610 – Jury, Simon (M60)
0611 – Keeling, Rachel (F40)
0612 – Kellaway, Annette (F50, Oakdale Runners)
0613 – Kelly, Jeremy (M50, Littledown Harriers)
0614 – Kermeen, Amelia (FJ, Woking AC)
0615 – Kermeen, Geoff (M40, Lonely Goat Running Club)
0616 – Ketchley, Sally (M40, Poole Runners)
0617 – Kingsbury, Rob (M40, Lonely Goat Running Club)
0618 – Knightjoy-Burge, Lydia (F, Poole Runners)
0619 – Laidlaw, Claire (F40, Oakdale Runners)
0620 – Langford, Daniel (M)
0621 – Law, Faye (F40, Team #runFAR)
0622 – Lawson, Kelly (F, Poole Runners)
0623 – Lawton-Archer, Paula (F50, Purbeck Runners)
0624 – Leach, Mel (F)
0625 – Lees, Elizabeth (F60, Poole Runners)
0626 – Lees-Smith, Ben (M, Poole Runners)
0627 – Leonard, Sylvia (F50, Purbeck Runners)
0628 – Lett, Helen (F40, Oakdale Runners)
0629 – Lewis, Howard (M50, Poole Runners)
0630 – Lewis, Craig (M40, Craig Lewis)
0631 – Liggins, Amanda (F40, Team #runFAR)
0632 – Lillywhite, Amy (F, Team #runFAR)
0633 – Linard, Simon (M40, Lonely Goat Running Club)
0634 – Linford, Jackie (F60)
0635 – Long, Isabella (F)
0636 – Maidment, Allan (M40, Team #runFAR)
0637 – Mann, David (M40)
0638 – Mansell, Wendy (F50, Purbeck Runners)
0639 – Marshall, Jenny Lee (F, Purbeck Runners)
0640 – Marshall, Andrea (F50, Lytchett Manor Striders)
0641 – Marshall, Thomas (MJ)
0642 – Matthews, Sarah (F50, Egdon Heath Harriers)
0643 – McLelland, Davina (F40, 9 Endurance)
0644 – Meates, Kelly (F40, Square & Compass Trail Runners)
0645 – Michie, Katie (F40)
0646 – Middeton, Jon (M40)
0647 – Midgley, Catherine (F50, Vegan Runners)
0648 – Miles, Michelle (F50, Oakdale Runners)
0649 – Miller, Chris (M60, Purbeck Runners)
0650 – Mills, Yvonne (F40, Team #runFAR)
0651 – Mills, Trisha (F60, Poole AC)
0652 – Mills, Andrew (M60, Poole AC)
0653 – Moore, Sean (M50, Team #runFAR)
0654 – Moore, Cathy (F50, Team #runFAR)
0655 – Morgan, Sue (F60, Team #runFAR)
0656 – Morgans, Jesse (M)
0657 – Morphew, Fiona (F60, Team #runFAR)
0658 – Morris, Virginie (F, Dorchester RIOT)
0659 – Mulford, Colin (M50, Team #runFAR)
0660 – Mulford, Helen (F50, Team #runFAR)
0661 – Munford, Clare (F40, Dorchester RIOT)
0662 – Murray, Stewart (M40, Stewart Murray)
0663 – Musson, Steve (M40)
0664 – Neesom, Gus (M50, Westbourne RC)
0665 – Nesbitt, Helen (F40)
0666 – Newson, Mark (M50, Honiton RC)
0667 – Newton, Geoff (M70, Tadworth AC)
0668 – Nicholson, Naomi (F40, Team #runFAR)
0669 – Nixey, Billy (M, Dorchester Athletics)
0670 – Nixey, Susie (F50)
0671 – Nunez, Maria (F50, 9 Endurance Triathlon Club)
0672 – Oliver, Ruth (F50, Oakdale Runners)
0673 – Ozdemir, Esref (M40, Poole Runners)
0674 – Packer, Mark (M50, Littledown Harriers)
0675 – Packer, Carrie (F40)
0676 – Page, Tim (M60, Square & Compass Trail Runners)
0677 – Palmeiro, Virginia (F40)
0678 – Parrott, Geoff (M70, Westbourne RC)
0679 – Parry, Joanne (F50, Team #runFAR)
0680 – Peddle, Mark (M40, Lonely Goat Running Club)
0681 – Perrett, Sarah (F50, Morning runners)
0682 – Perrett, Adam (M50, Morning runners)
0683 – Perrett, Sarah (F40, Dorset Doddlers RC)
0684 – Perrin, Sean (M50, Poole Runners)
0685 – Philps, Anna (F, Purbeck Runners)
0686 – Pike, Jeannette (F50, Hamworthy Harriers)
0687 – Poingdestre, Elizabeth (F60, Square & Compass Trail Runners)
0688 – Protopsaltis, Tina (F50, Team #runFAR)
0689 – Reynolds, Grainne (F50, Team #runFAR)
0690 – Richards, David (M40)
0691 – Richards, Harley (M, Team #runFAR)
0692 – Richards, Oakley (MJ, Team #runFAR)
0693 – Richardson, Laura (F)
0694 – Rickard, Kate (F)
0695 – Risk, Emma (F50, Purbeck Runners)
0696 – Ritchie, David (M60, Poole AC)
0697 – Ritchie, Vanya (F50, Poole AC)
0698 – Roberts, Georgie (F40, Lytchett Manor Striders)
0699 – Rodiger, Christian (M, Littledown Harriers)
0700 – Rogers, Paul (M40, Team #runFAR)
0701 – Rogers, Rebecca (F40, Lytchett Manor Striders)
0702 – Rogers, Sarah (F40, Team #runFAR)
0703 – Rollett, Eleanor (F50, Dorchester RIOT)
0704 – Rose, Lucy (F, Weymouth St Pauls Harriers)
0705 – Rosewarn-Barnes, Joanne (F, Oakdale Runners)
0706 – Ruffer, Dily (F60, Littledown Harriers)
0707 – Samuels, Laura (F, Team #runFAR)
0708 – Saunders, Anne (F60, Dorchester RIOT)
0709 – Sell, Martin (M50, Poole AC)
0710 – Seymour, Michelle (F40, Team #runFAR)
0711 – Shaw, Sharon (F40, Lonely Goat Running Club)
0712 – Shepheard Walwyn, Julie (F50)
0713 – Shorter, Andy (M, BustinSkin triathlon Club)
0714 – Simmons, Noelle (F60, Wimbledon Windmilers)
0715 – Skinner, Reuben (M50, Poole AC)
0716 – Smith, Freddie (M)
0717 – Smith, Harry (M)
0718 – Smith, Colin (M60, South West Veterans AC)
0719 – Smith, Jack (M)
0720 – Smith, Sarah (F)
0721 – Smith, Wayne (M40, Weymouth St Pauls Harriers)
0722 – Smith, Graham (M40, Dorchester RIOT)
0723 – Snarey, Philip (M)
0724 – Sorton, Andy (M50, Poole Runners)
0725 – Sparks, Paul (M40, Team #runFAR)
0726 – Spelman, Corinne (F60, Littledown Harriers)
0727 – Spicer, Beccy (F40, Purbeck Runners)
0728 – Spinney, Charlie (M)
0729 – Spirling, Lucy (F40, Purbeck Runners)
0730 – Squibb, Lorraine (F40, Team #runFAR)
0731 – Squibb, Mark (M40, Team #runFAR)
0732 – Stanzel, Caroline (F, Poole Runners)
0733 – Staples, Peter (M40)
0734 – Statham, Kirsten (F50, Verwood runners)
0735 – Steeden, Matt (M, Swanage Lifeboat)
0736 – Stevens, Brett (M, Poole AC)
0737 – Stevens, Alexandra (F60, Littledown Harriers)
0738 – Stevenson, Mark (M50)
0739 – Stokes, David (M60, Littledown Harriers)
0740 – Stonier, Claire (F40, Team #runFAR)
0741 – Strange, Abigail (F40)
0742 – Street, Victoria (F)
0743 – Struck, Cheryl (F40, Poole AC)
0744 – Stuppell, Bryn (M50, Team #runFAR)
0745 – Sullivan, Clare (F40)
0746 – Summers, Chris (M50, Petts Wood Runners)
0747 – Sweet, Katie (F, Team #runFAR)
0748 – Szulecka, Agata (F)
0749 – Taylor, Mike (M40, Hindon Rotten Runners)
0750 – Taylor, Sharon (F50, Littledown Harriers)
0751 – Tedds, Thomas (M40)
0752 – Temple-Edwards, Janet (F50, Oakdale Runners)
0753 – Terry, Mike (M70, Littledown Harriers)
0754 – Thatcher, Simon (M40, Littledown Harriers)
0755 – Thomas, Steve (M50, Littledown Harriers)
0756 – Thorpe, John (M60)
0757 – Tilley, Holli (F, Holli)
0758 – Timmins, Rian (M, Littledown Harriers)
0759 – Titley, Ryan (M40)
0760 – Titley, Philippa (F40)
0761 – Tucker, Caroline (F50, Team #runFAR)
0762 – Tucker, Keith (M50)
0763 – Turle, Paul (M60, Littledown Harriers)
0764 – Turner, Lee (M40)
0765 – Twiselton, Claire (F50, Purbeck Runners)
0766 – Underwood, Ian (M70)
0767 – Vaughan, Jon (M40, Team #runFAR)
0768 – Vincent, Barry (M50, City of Salisbury)
0769 – Wadeson, Jan (F50, Morning Runners)
0770 – Wainwright, Victoria (F40, Team #runFAR)
0771 – Wallace, S (F60)
0772 – Watson, Jill (F40, Dorset Doddlers RC)
0773 – Watson, Mark (M50)
0774 – Watts, Andrew (M60)
0775 – Weeks, Colin (M40)
0776 – Western, Mel (F, Egdon Heath Harriers)
0777 – Westlake, George (M)
0778 – Whitaker, Richard (M)
0779 – White, Christopher (M40)
0780 – White, Nicky (F40, Team #runFAR)
0781 – Wilkinson, Jason (M50, Poole Runners)
0782 – Williams, Nathan (M40, Lonely Goat Running Club)
0783 – Williams, Tony (M70)
0784 – Williams, Stephen (M40, Littledown Harriers)
0785 – Williams, Samantha (F40, Lonely Goat Running Club)
0786 – Wilson, David (M50, Littledown Harriers)
0787 – Windebank, Jim (M, Poole Runners)
0788 – Winfield, Callum (M)
0789 – Wooldridge, Annie (F)
0790 – Woolley, Jeffrey (M50, Purbeck runners)
0791 – Worrall, Natasha (F40)
0792 – Young, Aaron (M40, Team #runFAR)
0793 – Young, Sarah (F40, Team #runFAR)

2023 Entry List (Deferrals)

Helen Antram
Deborah Boswell
Beverley Brooks
Robert Campbell-Smith
Susan Cribb
Eleanor Dinsdale
Lucie Goodwin
Nathan Grist
Emma Hall
Rebecca Harrison
Aileen Heal
Debbie S Hewitt
Jayne Hodson
David Hodson
Dan Meineck
Fiona Napier
Ben Print
Martin Smith
Helene Tulodziecki
Josie Warr
Josie Weaver
Tony Weaver
Sarah Whitbourn
Paul Wilding
Scott Winthrop